My real question is regarding Reg E concerning the keeping of end re payments on ACH things

My real question is regarding Reg E concerning the keeping of end re payments on ACH things Does Section 4-403 of UCC Apply to ACH? Does Section 4-403 for the UCC apply to ACH? I have read and browse the NACHA Rule because of this and Reg E. They both state which you may. Stop […]